<body bgcolor="#ffffff" leftmargin="0" topmargin="0" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0"><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d23280561\x26blogName\x3dPajama+Mama\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://pjma4.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://pjma4.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-5121598240327707269', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

February 15, 2008

60 Things You Didn't Know

1. What is in the back seat of your car right now?
2 Carseats, 2 strollers, and i'm sure there is probably a lost toy somewhere back there.

2. When was the last time you threw up
oh gosh umm a couple of months ago

3. What's your favorite curse word?
Does crap count?

4. Name 3 people who made you smile today?
Cassie, Kailey, CJ, Kristopher, and Chuck...I know thats more than 3 but so what

5. What were you doing at 8 am this morning?
I was probably eating a bowl of frosted flakes and checking my email

6. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
Getting Kristopher up from his nap and changing his dirty diaper, what fun

7. What will you be doing 3 hours from now?
that will be almost 7pm so probably sittin in the livingroom with the family watching T.V.

8. Have you ever been to a strip club?
Nope

9. What is the last thing you said aloud?
Kristopher, Stop mashing the buttons on the T.V. remote!

10. What is the best ice cream flavor?
chocolate

11. What was the last thing you had to drink?
Dr. Pepper

12. What are you wearing right now?
My Pajamas

13. What was the last thing you ate?
A ham sandwhich

14. Have you bought any new clothing items this week?
No, I haven't even been out of the house all week *sigh*

15. When was the last time you ran?
umm wow, its been awhile

16. What's the last sporting event you watched?
Hubby had an Ice Hockey game on the other night

18. Who is the last person you emailed?
I sent an E-Card to my Secret Sister

19. Ever go camping?
I went to Girl Scout Camp last year but didn't stay over night

20. Do you have a tan?
LOL NO!

24. Do you drink your soda from a straw?
No

25. What did your last IM say?
i told my mama nite nite

26. Are you someone's best friend?
I hope so

27. What are you doing tomorrow?
cleaning house

28. Where is your mom right now?
At work.

29. Look to your left, what do you see?
CJ, eating cookies that are suppose to be Kristophers

30. What color is your watch?
I have a pink one and a blue one. I wear the pink one alot.

31. What do you think of when you think of Australia ?
Kewl accents

32. Would you consider plastic surgery?
well I dunno

33. What is your birthstone?
emerald

34. Do you go in at a fast food place or just hit thedrive thru?
Normally we do drive thru

35.How many kids do you want?
Just the 4 I already have

36. Do you have a dog?
no but I want a cavalier king charles spaniel in the future

37. Last person you talked to on the phone?
Hubby

38. Have you met anyone famous?
Famous...hmmm...I met Mickey Mouse when i was 17 lol

39. Any plans today?
No

40. How many states have you lived in?
2 ... North Carolina and Rheinland-Pfalz

41. Ever go to college?
Yes

42. Where are you right now?
Sitting in Chucks recliner

43. Biggest annoyance in your life right now?
having all the kids home for 10 days straight lol no really, having to wait on hubby's school date.

44. Last song listened to?
song? whatever the neighbors had blareing from their speakers earlier today, some loud crap

46. Are you allergic to anything?
cinnamon

47. Favorite pair of shoes you wear all the time?
black reeboks or my black boots

48. Are you jealous of anyone?
no

50. Is anyone jealous of you?
LOL! They shouldn't be if they are!

51. What time is it?
1600

52. Do any of your friends have children?
yes

53. Do you eat healthy?
somedays

54. What do you usually do during the day?
clean, change diapers, internet, and referee

55. Do you hate anyone right now?
I don't think so

56. Do you use the word 'hello' daily?
when i answer the phone

58. How old will you be turning on your next birthday?
28 ... gosh that sucks lol

59. Have you ever been to Six Flags?
yes

60. How did you get one of your scars?
chicken pox

So did ya learn anything new about me?









Coming Soon!


Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz



Locations of visitors to this page
University of Phoenix Badge



Organized Doodles
Thank you Rick for the great drawing of my caricature family!


BLOG DESIGN BY:
Kristin's Virtual Boutik


Visit My Store:



Nicholas Sparks
Richard Paul Evans
LKCampbell


My MySpace
Cassie & Kailey
Chris' Memorial
Photobucket
Sonight
Silky Blankets
Kingston Cavaliers
Leerburg's Dog Training
Merrick's Dog Food
Sunthings Charming
Simlogical
Expressionery
My Fav Reba Clip
Snooty Sims
591st MP Company FRG
The Young & The Restless